2013-2014 annual report of gifts

  • The following donors have designated important gifts for capital purposes such as new and renovated facilities, equipment or special program support, and/or for endowment purposes, such as scholarships and memorial funds. Colby-Sawyer is grateful for their generosity and vision.

    Margaret Rogers Andrews '85
    Mary Stewart Baird '58
    Mary M. Barcus
    Angelina Tagliatela Baynes '08
    Barbara Beals Beal '56
    Thomas P. Beal Jr.
    Beverly Stearns Bernson '55
    Robert S. Bernson
    Katie Ann Bishop '09
    Pamela Stanley Bright '61
    Stanley J. Bright
    Anne Tilney Brune '76
    Eric J. Buckley
    Sandra Davis Carpenter '55
    Gregg A. Carville '95
    Lynn Millar Cash '56
    William D. Cash
    Martha G. Clark '61
    Patience Mather Cleveland ^
    Marta Melin Clough
    William P. Clough III
    Deborah L. Coffin '76
    Barbara U. Colehower
    William S. Colehower
    Edgar R. Condict
    Judith B. Csatari
    Thomas C. Csatari
    Sonja Carlson Davidow '56
    William H. Davidow
    Jill M. Dean '90
    Jose Carlos Diarte Ortiz '13
    Charles W. Domina
    Louise Farwell Domina
    Holley M. Eaton
    John L. Egenberg
    Julie Dougherty Egenberg '60
    David J. Eldred
    Karen Craffey Eldred '86
    Joan Campbell Eliot '67
    Robert S. Eliot
    John Munn Ellis III
    Stephen W. Ensign
    Christine Biggs Ferraro '65
    Sarah Marie Fischer '14
    Ryan Elizabeth Foley '12
    Alicia Blair Foss '10
    Mary Westberg Francis '41
    Sidney R. Francis Jr.
    Frederick M. Fritz
    Martha Siegfried Fritz '67
    Diane Shugrue Gallagher '57
    Richard J. Ganong
    John A. Gibbons Jr.
    Lile Gibbons
    Eleanor Morrison Goldthwait '51
    Marlene Mustard Graf '75
    Walter A. Graf ^
    Malora P. Gundy
    William E. Gundy
    Bruce Gunther
    Hedy Ruth Gunther '64
    Anne Baynes Hall '67
    H. Roger Hansen
    Nancy Woodring Hansen '64
    Richard B. Hardy
    Sarah Clemence Hardy '56
    Alicia Rose Harris '07
    William R. Hunter
    Pamela W. Ilg
    Raymond A. Ilg
    Jean Cragin Ingwersen '54
    Georgia Kanouse '72
    Patricia A. Klickstein
    Ida Gechijian Kolligian '56
    John Kolligian
    Winnogene O. Lancaster
    Priscilla D. LeBourgeois
    Sally Clickner L'Huillier '54
    Patricia Anderson Little '56
    Leon F. Markoff
    Gretchen Richter Massey '82
    Paul John Massey Jr.
    Hilda Hutchins McCollum '58
    Robin L. Mead '72
    John G. Mercer
    Beth Constantinides Meurlin '70
    Keith W. Meurlin
    Debra Bray Mitchell '79
    William H. Mitchell
    Gail Constantinides Morrison '62
    Carol Muller
    H. Nicholas Muller III
    Richard C. Munn
    Heidi Grey Niblack '68
    John F. Niblack
    A. John Pappalardo
    Karen A. Pappalardo
    Bruce J. Parsons '77
    Carole Horton Parsons '74
    Megan Elizabeth Perry '13
    Karen H. Pizzarello
    Anne Miller Reed '63
    Deborah A. Rivlin
    Edith Roberts
    John M. Roberts
    Natalie Davis Rooke '48
    Robert C. Rooke
    Ruth S. Santos
    Lindy Schutz
    Cheri Schwandt
    Gary Schwandt
    Kate Seamans
    Michael James Seamans
    Elias Sefchovich, Ph.D.
    Marilyn Levin Sefchovich '62
    Martha Cary Shuster '72
    Steven Shuster
    Richard Simonian
    David Sorgi
    Sandra H. Stark
    Thomas P. Stark
    Angela Shaw Stewart '05
    Augusta Crocker Stewart '56
    Kyle J. Stewart '05
    Richard D. Stewart
    Katherine Fulenwider Strickland '63
    Seth D. Strickland
    Rene Driscoll Tanner '56
    Aubrey Kay Evelyn Thomas '09
    Michael P. Tucker
    Susan A. Tucker
    Sally Shaw Veitch '66
    Gene D. Venable
    Susan Gordon Venable '63
    Ingrid Reichhold Wagner '51
    Alexander Wenner
    Sally Trussell White '59
    James Wright
    Susan DeBevoise Wright
     
    ^ Deceased
  • In 1967 a group of New London area summer residents founded the Friends of the Library to support what is now the Susan Colgate Cleveland Library/Learning Center. In addition to raising funds to enhance our library, the Friends support several programs throughout the year that are open and free to the public. The college is grateful for the enduring support of the Friends of the Library.

    Anonymous
    Frank B. Abel IV '97
    Jeni Abel
    Darlene B. Ahlman
    Fred P. Anderson
    Maryann Blaisdell Anderson '64
    Nancy Wallace Ashton '51
    William J. Ashton
    I. Cristian Badau
    Karen S. Badau
    William R. Bartholomew
    Jeanine Wight Berger
    William S. Berger
    Marcia L. Bewley
    Robert Blom
    Foster Boardman
    Julie Boardman
    Robert H. Boeck
    Virginia Sbarra Boeck '54
    Carlton R. Bradford Jr.
    Carole Anne Brophy
    Joseph T. Brophy
    David Carroll
    Joseph C. Carroll
    Kathleen A. Carroll
    Glenda B. Cavallaro
    Richard J. Cavallaro
    Karen Chani '75
    Ed Chesbro
    Carol Graves Cimilluca '61
    Edward M. Cimilluca
    Frances Wannerstrom Clark '48
    Hilary P. Cleveland
    Deborah L. Coffin '76
    Abigail Merritt Cramer '09
    James T. Daley '08
    Terence E. Dancy
    Charles W. Davidson
    Elaine M. Davidson
    Ann W. Davis
    Marcus S. Davis
    Ann M. Denny
    William J. Di Salvo
    Bruce B. Downing
    Dorothy Wallsten Drake '46
    Joan E. Evans ^
    Kelly J. Faughnan
    Arthur W. Fillius
    Susan Shinn Fillius '56
    Laurel Clark Fulford
    Samuel Earl Fulford
    Diane Shugrue Gallagher '57
    Eleanor Morrison Goldthwait '51
    John C. Goodlin
    Patricia Denny Goodlin
    Richard Gosselin
    Ellen P. Grant '67
    Eliza Jewett Gray '75
    Stephen D. Gray
    Dennis Haas
    Albert Hansen
    Joan V.H. Harris
    Curtis E. Heikkinen
    Eleanor Richardson Heikkinen '74
    Lee P. Herrington
    Nancy Tripp Herrington '54
    Jacqueline Van Cleve Hinshaw '68
    Joseph Hinshaw III
    Marilyn Lewis Hobson '56
    Rodney M. Hobson
    Bryan C. Jones
    Charles P. Jones
    Cynthia R. Jones
    Emily W. Jones
    Eckart Kade
    Gwen Warner Kade '63
    Carolyn Nagel Kaufman '53
    Frederic S. Kaufman Jr.
    Charles A. Kennedy
    Marilyn Kidder
    John J. Kiernan Sr.
    Donald A. Killam
    Jennifer Mostue Killam '80
    Helen C. Kingsley
    Sidney Carroll Knapp '58
    John G. Kristensen
    Antoinette Curtis Ledzian '66
    Richard Henry Ledzian
    Graham Lusk
    Sally Nathan Lusk '58
    Nancy F. Marashio
    Paula Maxwell
    Kenneth E. Miller
    Linda E. Miller
    Henry N. Monroe
    Kathleen Monroe
    Barbara Moore Montague '58
    Horace H. Montague Jr.
    Ross C. Murfin
    Cynthia C. Naylor '60
    Nicholas Ourusoff
    Janet M. Paul
    John Pesando
    Robert B. Prohl
    Shirley Mowry Reichenberg '43
    Thomas Rodd Jr.
    Sharon Saunders
    Michael Schamel
    Helmut R. Schwarzer
    Diana F. Seamans
    Shawn Shea
    Nancy Nutter Snow '47
    William Steel
    Andrew R. Supplee
    Jane A. Sweatt
    Kyle Koch Taylor '08
    Roddy Taylor
    Lorraine Anna Thibault
    Stephen Edgar Thibault
    Lise Tighe
    William D. Tighe
    Kathryn Tripp
    Constance Farrow Webster '66
    Dwight A. Webster Jr.
    Susan E. Weeks '66
    Valerie Taft West '64
    Wallace West
    Martha Dimmitt White '48
    Peter K. White
    Helen Elizabeth Woodman
    Alex Wysession
    Barbara Fenn Wysession '53
     
    ^ Deceased
  • Organized in 1982, the Chargers Club is a volunteer organization whose primary purpose is to provide financial support for athletic programs and facilities at Colby-Sawyer College. The college is grateful for donations to the Chargers Club from the following individuals and businesses.

    Anonymous (2)
    Betty-Anne Hardy Adams '41
    Eleanor Angoff
    Walter Angoff
    Carol Ann Bartlett
    Steve Gary Bartlett
    Mary D. Bobola
    Peter Bobola
    Kara Jean Bordeau '06
    Bruce R. Boyle
    Michael S. Brownson
    Eric J. Buckley
    Kathleen Elizabeth Carpenter
    William Thurston Carpenter
    Casella Waste Management, Inc.
    Cherry Pond Designs
    Nicholas Anthony Ciarlante '14
    Bruce E. Clark
    Elizabeth A. Clark
    Marta Melin Clough
    William P. Clough III
    Coldwell Banker/Milestone Real Estate
    Ann Collier
    Concord Orthopaedics
    Alison Faulk Curtis '53
    Charles F. Curtis
    Ann Bemis Day '50
    Julie E. Decosta
    Peter C. DiTomasso
    Amy Potter Drummond '00
    Drew A. Drummond '02
    Lawrence B. Elliott '94
    John Munn Ellis III
    Andrew S. Emmertz
    Bonnie C. Emmertz
    Stephen W. Ensign
    Lauren T. Ferullo '98
    Robert J. Ferullo
    Robert J. Figucia
    Sharron Figucia
    Diane M. Flaherty
    James A. Flaherty
    Eric J. Foulds
    Sylvie J. Foulds
    Eleanor Morrison Goldthwait '51
    Gracehill Construction
    David Greenberg
    Donna Marie Greenberg
    Catherine M. Gunter
    Carolyn Farrand Hager '59
    Peter E. Hager
    Anne Baynes Hall '67
    Margret Harrington
    W. Donald Horrigan
    Donna L. Hyde
    Steven D. Hyde
    Kenda C. James
    William G. James
    Donald H. Kaplan
    Nancy Wilkins Kaplan '55
    Patricia D. Kelsey
    Edward E. Langbein Jr.
    Nancy Hoyt Langbein '56
    Eileen F. Lincoln
    Jack M. Lincoln
    Michael James Linville
    Renee Willett Linville
    Christine M. Longvall
    Craig A. Longvall
    Kathleen Looney
    Stephen J. Looney
    Lee A. March
    Robert J. March
    Cindy Marsh
    Linda J. McIntire
    John G. Meisel
    Kevin Francis Molinaro '13
    Donna Monahan
    Peter Anthony Monahan
    Diane Lynn Morris
    John R. Morris Jr.
    Olga Murray
    New London Fire Fighters Association
    Janet Rich Nixon '54
    Elizabeth D. Otto
    Henry S. Otto Jr.
    Krista Skyler Peace
    Bruce Phillips
    Nancy Henderson Phillips '81
    Jean J. Robert
    Lynn M. Robert
    James E. Shea
    Judith Butler Shea '60
    Craig Shupenko
    Heather Gardiner Shupenko '99
    Gladys Smith
    Steven Snyder
    Tamsen Bolte Snyder '04
    Kimberly A. Stritzinger
    Michael J. Stritzinger
    Deborah L. Ullrich
    Donald R. Varnum
    Linda J. Varnum
    Francesca J. Villani
    Joan MacFadyen Worgan '59
  • Honorary gifts are thoughtful expressions of appreciation for others. The honorees, many of whom play a special role in our community, are noted in bold type and the donors are listed below each name.

    Allison Greenberg '14
    David Greenberg
    Donna Marie Greenberg
    Amanda Kneipfer '14
    Heather A. Kneipfer
    Bill Foti
    Wendy L. Ault
    George W. Bardaglio
    Brandon Chase '14
    Brian F. Chase
    Jeanne M. Chase
    Casey Elise Gunter '14
    Catherine M. Gunter
    Chris Reed
    Katelin Rebecca McNutt
    Coach Medbery & Asst. Coach Williams
    Kenda C. James
    William G. James
    Danielle R. Trahan
    Peter A. Trahan
    Dean W. Boodakian
    Dori A. Boodakian
    Paul Boodakian
    Debra Bray Mitchell '79
    James Mitchell Jr.
    Nancy Mitchell
    Duncan Phillips '14
    Bruce Phillips
    Nancy Henderson Phillips
    Elizabeth Lincoln '14
    Eileen F. Lincoln
    Jack M. Lincoln
    Elizabeth Reinecker Campbell '05
    Barbara Rounds Reinecker
    Edward Leonard Reinecker
    Emily Goodrich '05
    Holly Hutchins Goodrich
    Emma Clark '14
    Bruce E. Clark
    Elizabeth A. Clark
    Eric M. Goulds
    Eric J. Foulds
    Sylvie J. Foulds
    Garrett March '14
    Lee A. March
    Robert J. March
    Hilary P. Cleveland
    Greenspan Foundation
    Lesley Getz
    Hillary Brownson '14
    Michael S. Brownson
    Jane Cooper Fall '44
    James W. Grigg
    Sandra Thompson Grigg
    Janet Coggeshall Bliss '71
    Anonymous
    Jeremy Schnaittacher '00
    Peter R. Schnaittacher
    Julia E. Shriver '16
    James E. Shriver
    Roberta G. Shriver
    Juliette H. Longvall '14
    Christine M. Longvall
    Craig A. Longvall
    Justyne Collier '14
    Ann Collier
    Kate Morris '14
    Diane Lynn Morris
    John R. Morris Jr.
    Keenan Bartlett
    Carol Ann Bartlett
    Steve Gary Bartlett
    Kim-Laura Boyle '98
    Bruce R. Boyle
    Mary Trafton Simonds '38
    Barbara Beals Beal
    Thomas P. Beal Jr.
    Meghan DeCosta '14
    Julie E. Decosta
    Meredith H. Jones '67
    Edith Parker Posselt
    Harold O. Posselt
    Mike Bobola '14
    Mary D. Bobola
    Peter Bobola
    Phurchhoki Sherpa '14
    Olga Murray
    Rachel Robert '14
    Jean J. Robert
    Lynn M. Robert
    Rebecca 'Becky' Irving
    Carole Ruck Gonzales
    Samantha Looney '14
    Kathleen Looney
    Stephen J. Looney
    Sarah Carpenter '14
    Kathleen Elizabeth Carpenter
    William Thurston Carpenter
    Stanley & Pamela Stanley Bright '61
    Deborah Stanley
    Peter S. Stanley
    Caroline Klein
    Steven F. Klein
    Suzanne Horrigan Campbell '78
    W. Donald Horrigan
    Sybil Adams Moffat '48
    Barbara Schulz Watts
    Peter M. Watts
    The Women's Soccer Team - Coaches Meg & Liz
    Elise J. Bender
    William R. Bender
    Tony DiTomasso '14
    Peter C. DiTomasso
    Francesca J. Villani
    Vincent C. Monahan '14
    Donna Monahan
    Peter Anthony Monahan
    Zachary Hyde '14
    Donna L. Hyde
    Steven D. Hyde
  • A memorial gift to Colby-Sawyer is a special way to honor and pay tribute to a friend or loved one. The college is grateful for these generous contributions made by the following alumni and friends in memory of those whose names appear in bold type.

    Arnold A. Blackmur
    Jean Wheeler Blackmur
    Barbara Cooper Cogswell '37
    James W. Grigg
    Sandra Thompson Grigg
    Barbara Hansen Conway '58
    Lynn Johnson Evans
    Barbara Johnson Stearns '32
    Ruth S. Santos
    Barbara Thomas Graham '37
    Cheri Schwandt
    Gary Schwandt
    Benn W. Jesser
    Leisa Jesser Tripp
    Beverly Brookfield Kinraide '62
    Thomas B. Kinraide
    Bianca A. Reyes
    Patricia A. Day
    Calista Elliot Kristensen '42
    John G. Kristensen
    Charlotte 'Coobie' Cobb Stahl '51
    Roberta Green Davis
    William G. Gove
    David H. Winton
    Anne Winton Black
    Rodman R. Black Jr.
    Diane Perry Matthews '43
    Peter Dolan Matthews
    Dorothea L. Gay Bewley '43
    Marcia L. Bewley
    Dr. Margaret 'Marnie' Kurtz
    Gladys Smith
    Elinore & Carl Cochran
    Jane Spangler Green
    Willard P. Green
    Elizabeth A. Allenson '38
    Patricia Gately
    Elizabeth J. Laidlaw '54
    Joan Hadley Lena
    Elizabeth 'Patsy' Leonhard Miller '44
    David F. Sullivan
    Keppele Miller Sullivan
    Ellen Barrows VanWinkle '53
    Barbara Gowdy Tongue
    Emma M. Franke
    Winnogene O. Lancaster
    Eugene M. Austin
    Elizabeth Kane Burns
    J Dennis Burns
    Frances A. Smith Dennett '41
    Eileen D. Burnell
    Frank L. & Mary Chambers Farwell '34
    Charles W. Domina
    Louise Farwell Domina
    Genevieve 'Gen' Millar '32
    Nancy Teachout Gardner
    George 'Bud' M. Lethbridge, Jr.
    Carol Muller
    H. Nicholas Muller III
    Helen Eberle
    Cecil B. Wilson
    Mary Cummins Wilson
    Jane Knowles Webb '42
    Robert C. Webb
    Janet Bachrach Schroeder '72
    Deborah Ross Chambliss
    Janet M. Drabble '38
    Thomas C. Kee
    Robert F. Pyper
    Wendy Wilkerson Pyper
    Jean Bush Gabriel '44
    Sally Browne Foster
    William S. Foster
    Joan Barr Lowell '51 and Katherine Tyler Drolet '51
    Elsie-Joan Martin Albergotti
    Julian S. Albergotti Jr.
    Joan Otis Peterson'53, Lee 'Booma' Carangelo '53
    Mary-Cliffe Killion Dunn
    Joyce Juskalian Kolligian '55
    Mary M. Barcus
    Beverly Stearns Bernson
    Robert S. Bernson
    Richard J. Ganong
    Eleanor Morrison Goldthwait
    Patricia A. Klickstein
    Ida Gechijian Kolligian
    John Kolligian
    Robin L. Mead
    Carol Muller
    H. Nicholas Muller III
    Karen H. Pizzarello
    Richard Simonian
    David Sorgi
    Judith Pond Condict '62
    Edgar R. Condict
    Vanguard Charitable Endowment
    Julien J. LeBourgeois
    Priscilla D. LeBourgeois
    Kelsey Ann Dowling '05
    Tarren Mackenzie Bailey
    Leslie Moore Waldbillig '50
    Karen Waldbillig Kasich
    Lisa Clark Federico '78
    Consuelo Wiberg Clark
    George D. Clark Jr.
    Lorraine Casciani Quinlan '46
    Helen R. Casciani
    Louise 'Lou' H. Koory
    Gretchen Davis Hammer
    Kenneth Frederick Hammer
    Lucille Prior Clark '43
    Virginia Dana Windmuller
    Lynne Reno Peirce '63
    Patricia Cunningham Sullivan
    Marian Wiggin Gibbons '33
    The Gibbons Foundation
    John A. Gibbons Jr.
    Charlotte Palmer Phillips Foundation
    Marilyn 'Marnie' Kachel Lorish '47
    Barbara Hunt Peirson
    John F. Peirson
    Marjorie Campbell Upson '43
    Susan Upson-Lucas
    Marjorie Kidder Blaisdell '37
    Fred P. Anderson
    Maryann Blaisdell Anderson
    Marjorie 'Mardie' Hamilton Gorham '50
    Katherine V. Jones
    Marley M. Sirjane
    Margaret Rogers Andrews
    Mary Francina Crothers '18
    Richard L. Clark
    Ruth Sampson Clark
    Maryanne Meisel
    John G. Meisel
    Marylyn Goldstein Markoff '55
    Leon F. Markoff
    Michael N. Chambers
    Dawn T. Chambers
    Mrs. Harriette Cooley Stemples '35
    Jane Osgood
    Nancy Pierce Williams '39
    Alfred E. Boren
    Meredith Chase Boren
    Patricia Hathaway Trotter '57
    Virginia Messmer Krebs
    Prof. Lou Thompson
    Barbara Blackmer Richards
    Thomas H. Richards
    Prof. Polly Gosselin and Emilie Merritt Cobb '60
    James E. Shea
    Judith Butler Shea
    Professor Tom Busso
    Margaret Dougherty Purdy
    Ramona Wells Mercer '41
    Pamela W. Ilg
    Raymond A. Ilg
    John G. Mercer
    Ruth Watson O'Brien '34
    Arthur J. O'Brien
    S. George Bovill
    Matthew N. Richards
    Susan Hall Dugan '63 and Carole Gibson Paullin '63
    J. Randolph Sealey
    Lynn Beaty Sealey
    Susan L. Blair '88
    Margaret Rogers Andrews
    Jill M. Dean
    Deborah A. Rivlin
    Sally Trussell White
    Susan Morrison Mayer '50
    Robin Slye McNutt
    Steven McNutt
    Theodore H. Warner
    Jay F. Kirkpatrick
    Kathie Warner Kirkpatrick
    Thomas and Joan Cary
    Martha Cary Shuster
    Steven Shuster
    Thomas Biuso
    M. Kate Balcke
    Thomas P. Daley
    James T. Daley
    Virginia Kelley Doyle '54
    Ruth Davis Nies
    Virginia Lawrence Warner '52
    General Electric Fund
    Henry F. Warner Jr.
    William 'Bill' F.K. Monks
    Elizabeth Bryant Camp
    Nathan S. Camp
  • During the 2013 - 2014 fiscal year, Colby-Sawyer was again privileged to receive several bequests and deferred gifts. These "gifts of a lifetime" are cherished by the college, and we gratefully acknowledge the thoughtful generosity of each of the donors whose names are listed below.

    Phyllis Birch '46 ^
    Philip Carlin
    Sally Reynolds Carlin '61
    Marilyn Chase '52 ^
    Margaret Carter Colony '39 ^
    Judith Bodwell Mulholland '62
    Robert E. Mulholland
    Joanne Rowland Osgood '59 ^
    Bruce Slater
    Harriet G. Ward '51 ^
    Arthur C. Williams ^
    Mary Helen Mitchell Williams '44 ^
    Harold E. Wyer ^
     
    ^ Deceased
  • Gifts-in-kind are non-cash gifts of tangible personal property. A gift-in-kind may also be a service or other donated items. Many of those gifts are received for special fundraisers to benefit athletics or student activities. The Colby-Sawyer community appreciates the in-kind gifts made in 20132014 from these generous donors.

    Anonymous
    Adventures in Learning *
    Margaret Rogers Andrews '85 *
    Appleseed Restaurant and Catering
    Arctic Dreams
    ARTECH: Alpine Racing Technology
    Douglas G. Atkins
    Doug Bacon
    Banwell Architects
    David Barnett
    Loretta Barnett
    Sharon L. Beaudry *
    Lyndsay G. Bisaccio
    Blizzard Skis
    Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Hampshire
    Sarah Braun
    Andrea D. Broughton '02 *
    James Broughton *
    Sanda Brownell
    Bubba's Bar & Grille
    Elizabeth Cahill *
    Jeffrey Cahill *
    Leslie A. Campbell
    CGI, Employee Benefits Group
    Maria Cimpean '13
    Read Clarke
    Clarke's Hardware
    Lakes Region Coca-Cola Bottling Company
    Compass Travel
    Courtyard by Marriott *
    Elizabeth C. Crockford
    Tye Deines
    Northeast Delta Dental
    Mary Drueding '83
    Dunkin Donuts *
    Lisa Dupuis
    Eastman Community Association
    Echo Communications, Inc. *
    Margaret Emmons
    Todd C. Emmons
    Fieldstone Farm
    Fischer Sports
    Fisher Cats
    Follett Bookstore
    Susan S. Galligan *
    Thomas C. Galligan Jr. *
    John Gesek
    James Gleason *
    Denise Godbout
    Matthew L. Godbout '95
    Grantham Indoor
    Hancock Gourmet Lobster Co.
    Happy Pet Caregivers
    Wendy W. Hazen '70
    Nicole A. Heller
    Dan and Kathleen Hogan Sports Center
    Hole in the Fence
    Douglas Homan *
    Betsy Myers Hunnewell '64
    Robert C. Hunnewell
    Donna L. Hyde
    Steven D. Hyde
    Jake's Market & Deli
    Durham F. Jones Jr.
    Natalie Loomis Jones '68
    Charles J. Kamal
    Lynda Irene Kamal
    Kathan Gardens
    Kayak Country Paddle Sports
    Keith's 2 Sports
    Christen Wallingford Kozlowski '96 *
    Christopher S. Kozlowski '95 *
    Lake Champlain Chocolates
    Lake Sunapee Bank
    Lake Sunapee Country Club
    Mia Leonard
    The Liberty Hotel
    Light Song Studio
    Michael F. Lynch
    Amy Carrier Lyon '85 *
    Jason Lyon *
    Kenneth Lyon
    Leslie S. MacGregor
    Molly MacNaughton
    Manchester Monarchs
    Carla Pearson Marshall '76
    David M. Marshall
    Jonathan G. McCosh
    Meghan Hudson Medbery '04
    Russell E. Medbery
    Beth Constantinides Meurlin '70 *
    Keith W. Meurlin *
    Millstone at 74 Main Bistro & Lounge
    Montcalm Golf Club
    Morgan Hill Bookstore
    Mount Sunapee Resort
    Mountainside Racquet & Fitness Center
    John W. Murphy III
    Josephine Murphy
    Nancy Murphy
    The New London Inn *
    Newport Tennis Club
    Nordica
    Denise Olson
    Orchard Street Chop Shop, Inc. *
    Elizabeth D. Otto *
    Henry S. Otto Jr. *
    Pat's Peak Ski Area
    Jeffrey A. Phillips
    Christopher S. Reed *
    Ellen Lampman Reed '03
    Keelin Kerry Regan-Reed *
    Michael Gregori Sanborn
    Pamela Gregori Sanborn '93 *
    Sareen Sarna '79
    David A. Sauerwein *
    Kimberly Whitney Sauerwein *
    John Schlosser
    Nancy Schlosser
    Barry Schoonmaker
    Erik Schwartz
    Robert H. Scott
    Sherwin-Williams
    Michael D. Skinner
    Theodore J. Smith
    Snow Building Construction
    Harry M. Snow III
    Sodexo *
    Pamela Ann Spear *
    William Forrest Spear *
    Spring Ledge Farm
    Janet E. Spurr '76 *
    Peggy A. Stock
    Robert Stock
    Deborah A. Taylor *
    Laurence I. Taylor *
    Lisa F. Tedeschi *
    Valerie K. Thayer
    Kristin C. Tupper
    Twin Lake Village
    Karen Utiger
    Sally Utiger
    Gene D. Venable *
    Susan Gordon Venable '63 *
    Village Sports
    Robert Edward Williams
    Robin A. Jefferson Williams '99
    Peter H. Winship *
    Sally Heald Winship '69 *
    Edward A. Winters
     
    ^ Deceased