2013-2014 annual report of gifts

  • The Eugene M. Austin Club recognizes donors of $500 to $999 in a single year to the Colby-Sawyer Fund and honors the memory of Colby-Sawyer's second president, who led an impressive expansion of the college's physical facilities and academic programs in the late 1950s and early 1960s.

    Anonymous
    Marilyn Adams '61
    Nancy Shumway Adams '52
    Roger C. Adams Jr.
    Elsie-Joan Martin Albergotti '51
    Julian S. Albergotti Jr.
    Francis Aquadro
    Judith Aquadro
    Margery Bugbee Atherton '51
    Selwyn Atherton
    Matthew Scott Ballou
    Susan Sommer Ballou '77
    Beverly Stearns Bernson '55
    Robert S. Bernson
    Elizabeth F. Boege
    Sheldon Boege
    Susan Wiesner Bray '53
    Eve B. Burton
    Charles A. Calhoun Jr.
    Marian Pennock Calhoun '52
    Almira Taylor Campbell '40
    Barbara Henderson Cangiano
    Madelon Pennicke Cattell '48
    Theodore J. Chu
    Virginia Field Chu '61
    Carol Graves Cimilluca '61
    Edward M. Cimilluca
    Sandra C. Clark
    Patricia Canby Colhoun '60
    Agnes Cornell Cook '47
    Jeffrey W. Cook
    Mary Phinney Crabbs '46
    Robert O. Crabbs ^
    Anne Quantrell Dennen '72
    Greg Dundorf
    Carolyn M. Eames '65
    John Munn Ellis III
    Jane Cooper Fall '44
    Barbara Chernin Feldman '49
    Stanley D. Feldman
    John A. Finck
    Sally Browne Foster '54
    William S. Foster
    David R. Geis
    Robin Morsman Geis '63
    Benjamin J. Gilson
    Sarah Bond Gilson '52
    James Gleason
    Priscilla Beardsley Glenn '46
    Russell A. Glenn
    Corinne Smoller Goldstein '52
    Gerard D. Goldstein
    Marlene Mustard Graf '75
    Walter A. Graf ^
    Helen Grove Haerle '53
    Rudolf K. Haerle Jr.
    Michael J. Hall
    John M. Hannum
    Rosamond Jones Hannum '43
    Marcia Symmes Harmon '55
    Sally Heald '53
    Neil C. Herring
    Pamela Smallwood Herring '73
    Stephen Hilbert
    Susan Baroni Hilbert '69
    Barbara Hodge Holmes '62
    David F. Holmes
    Susan MacMichael John '68
    David R. Johnson
    Nancy Connolly Johnson '70
    Ellen Brainard Judd '60
    Thomas H. Judd
    Eckart Kade
    Gwen Warner Kade '63
    Karen Waldbillig Kasich
    James Burton Kirkwood
    Jean Fuller Knowlton '50
    Vernon A. Knowlton
    Brianne L. Koch '06
    Patricia Jonas Laufer '60
    Robert L. Laufer
    Nancy Bokron Lavigne '71
    Michael W. Lemelin
    Sarah Cary Lemelin '72
    Jeanne Delbridge Little '49
    Marguerite Biggs Lovelace '40
    Jacquelyn Taft Lowe '61
    John Stanley Lowe
    Graham Lusk
    Sally Nathan Lusk '58
    Bruce R. McClintock
    Carolyn Ayer McKean '66
    Welton E. McKean
    Kenneth E. Miller
    Linda E. Miller
    Fiona C. Mills
    Nancy Olcott Moreland '46
    Gail Constantinides Morrison '62
    Carol Muller
    H. Nicholas Muller III
    Barrett C. Nichols Jr.
    Sara Hay Nichols '54
    Shirley E. Noakes '59
    Donald Nymoen
    Gretchen Siegfried Nymoen '50
    Samuel K. Pedrick
    Sandra Martin Pedrick '60
    Carolyn A. Pelzel
    Jennifer Harwood Petersen '77
    William R. Petersen
    Hillary Woodward Pincoske '96
    Joshua S. Pincoske '97
    Al Price
    Betsey Ann Quigley
    David W. Reeves, Esq.
    Rebecca S. Reeves '78
    Susan Glasheen Reeves '88
    Martha Regan-Smith
    Matthew N. Richards '95
    Barbara Flavin Richardson '69
    William Richardson
    Doris Smart Sandstrom '52
    Harold Sandstrom
    Brett J. Sayer
    Sarah Crete Sayer '04
    Charles W. Schellenger
    Horace Schermerhorn
    Jocelyn Newton Schermerhorn '47
    Lindy Schutz
    J. Randolph Sealey
    Lynn Beaty Sealey '64
    Katherine Shaw-Stuart '72
    Adele Smith
    Carol Weissenborn Smith '48
    Janet Thompson Smith '43
    Morton Smith Jr.
    Nancy Frost Smith '50
    Roger C. Smith
    Ruel H. Smith Jr.
    Stanley L. Smith
    Thomas W. Smith III
    Pamela Ann Spear
    William Forrest Spear
    Charles F. Stewart
    Patricia Stewart
    Peggy A. Stock
    Robert Stock
    Sara Gray Stockwell '71
    William F. Stockwell
    William D. Stone, M.D.
    Bruce C. Stuart
    Stephen R. Theroux
    Sally J. Todd '58
    Leisa Jesser Tripp '01
    Donald H. Voss
    Jane D. Voss '59
    Marsha Smoller Winer '56
    Nathan Winer
    Nancy McIntire Zemlin '75
    Raymond C. Zemlin
     
    ^ Deceased
  • The Cupola Club recognizes our generous young alumni. Named for the structure atop Colgate Hall, one of the oldest and most enduring campus symbols, the cupola represents our most recent graduates and their importance to the future of the college. All young alumni are welcomed into the Cupola Club upon making a gift to the Colby-Sawyer Fund. This year we are pleased to recognize gifts from members of the classes of 1999–2014.

    Anonymous
    Jennifer Ann Abjornson '14
    Lindsey M. Archila '05
    Kaitlyn Marie Arsenault '14
    Elizabeth Jo Backiel '14
    Tarren Mackenzie Bailey '06
    George William Bardaglio '12
    Bonita Singh Basnyat '14
    Laura Beth Baudanza '07
    Ethan C. Betts '03
    Karen Lewis Betts '04
    Michelle Miller Birckhead '01
    Tania Biron '00
    Brittany Mae Blackington '12
    Ashley Nichole Blais '11
    Kelley Healey Blake '99
    Scott C. Boddy '09
    Kara Jean Bordeau '06
    Beth McElwee Bristol '04
    Lauren Alexandra Broderick '13
    Rebecca T. Brown '07
    Thomas F. Buckley '13
    Cailin Catherine Bullett '13
    Robert Gregory Burnett '07
    Laurie Shaughnessy Busby '07
    David W. Calkins '01
    Brian Reid Campbell '08
    Brendan T. Carney '02
    Jennifer Buck Carney '02
    Kate Abbatangelo Casey '06
    Patrick Casey '06
    Aimee Elizabeth Cates '11
    Nicholas Anthony Ciarlante '14
    Maria Cimpean '13
    Sarah Keller Cleary '08
    Kali Ann Coleman '09
    Ronald Coleman '99
    Justyne Evelyn Collier '14
    Ryan K. Collins '03
    Kristin Sarah Costello '08
    Abigail Merritt Cramer '09
    Daniel B. Cwirka '07
    James T. Daley '08
    Aidan L. Danaher '02
    Jake Markoff Daniele '11
    Jay S. Dapprich '06
    Ashley Grant Davis '08
    Ian Henry Davis '12
    Tyler Grant Davis '08
    Joseph Robert Delaney '12
    Erika R. DeSanty '05
    Sara Wright Devin '09
    James J. DiGloria '14
    Pengxiang Ding '13
    Anthony Vincenzo DiTomasso '14
    Katherine Nobert Donohue '14
    Eric Justin Driver '12
    Amy Potter Drummond '00
    Drew A. Drummond '02
    Ryan William Dunstan '08
    Brie Stanley Elliott '03
    Thomas Charles Elliott III '12
    Marisa Tescione Fagan '01
    Robert J. Fagan '01
    Jason H. Feitelberg '04
    Rebecca Margaret Ferman '14
    Clayton P. Fisher IV '05
    Jennifer Dube Fisher '05
    Kevin Michael Fleurie '06
    Thomas Eliot Foerster '10
    Michelle Downer Foster '14
    Eric M. Foulds '14
    Julian J. Frey IV '05
    Christopher Joseph Gaeta '09
    Chelsea Magan Gallant '14
    James W. Georgitis '06
    Elizabeth Norris Gildea '06
    Sean Patrick Gildea '07
    Emily G. Goodrich '05
    Grace M. Gravelle '01
    Allison L. Greenberg '14
    Kevin J. Gula '99
    Stephanie Jaques Guzzo '07
    Paul Joseph Hammerle '11
    Lisa Noyes Hardenbrook '03
    Giselle Beauchemin Harding '99
    Marc J. Harding '99
    Alicia Rose Harris '07
    Christopher Corbett Hartery '10
    Gregory M. Hay Jr. '03
    Nichole Lord Hay '01
    Kimberlee Valentine Hayward '05
    Angela Langevin Heavey '02
    Amy Lynn Hebert '10
    Mallory Rose Hebert '14
    Tyler Allan Hendrickson '12
    Molly P. Hetrick '08
    Aaron Michael Hodge '14
    Christopher S. Houston-Ponchak '06
    Eric M. Hurst '14
    Megan Donnelly Hydock '99
    Marion Frances James '14
    Sheridan M. Johnston '00
    Kendra E. Jost '14
    Kevin Thomas Keith '14
    Grant W. Kelly '02
    Jason Andrew Kelly '07
    Elaina Patton Kennedy '10
    Brian E. Kerkhoven '01
    Amanda Jean Kimball '14
    Brianne L. Koch '06
    Lisa J. Lacombe '12
    Michael John LaFave '06
    Ryan David Laperle '09
    Sarah A. LaRosa '06
    Bryan J. Larson '04
    BJ Glen Lavoie '11
    Mason William Law '09
    Bradford Everett Levy '14
    Barry Paul Lewis '07
    Sarah Christine Lewis '11
    Kevin R. Linkroum '03
    Signe W. Linville '06
    Kara L. Loiselle '14
    Amanda Ashe Look '04
    Samantha Ann Looney '14
    Kathleen E. Lovell '00
    Erin Ward Maciorowski '99
    Emma Frances Maki '14
    Euginnia C. Manseau '05
    Samantha Ann Marquis '14
    Charles William Mayer '06
    Michael D. McCarthy '01
    Jazarae Kirchdorfer McCormick '03
    Patrick McCracken '01
    Brandon Barrows McFadden '11
    Katelin Rebecca McNutt '10
    Meghan Hudson Medbery '04
    Monica R. Michaud '05
    Kevin Francis Molinaro '13
    Vincent Charles Monahan '14
    Michael F. Mooney '02
    Olesya Pervukhina Moosman '04
    Timothy J. Morin '04
    Kimberly Lucille Morrill '14
    Matthew Thomas Muldoon '13
    Molly Anne Mullen '08
    Rachel Ann Murad '13
    Ellen Durkin Naughton '09
    Anup Nepal '11
    Katharine Managan Newcomb '09
    Anh Ngoc Hai Nguyen '13
    Hang Thuy Nguyen '14
    Melissa Nop '14
    Sara Elisabeth Norris '11
    Ethan Robert O'Connell '14
    Colleen M. O'Hurley '14
    Matthew Earl Oot '14
    Ryleigh J. Osborne '14
    Joseph G. Page '04
    DJ Palmer '99
    Jonathan Joseph Pappalardo '10
    Emma Wigton Pasquale '09
    John B. Pelech '02
    Duncan Phillips '14
    Andrew S. Pillsbury '07
    Melissa Estabrook Pillsbury '09
    Abigail Mercer Pinard '14
    Christopher George Plimpton '04
    Lisa Farina Post '02
    Kaytlyn Elizabeth Racz '09
    Kristen Romanko Read '09
    Deborah Schofield Reed '00
    Ellen Lampman Reed '03
    Ashley Anne Reynolds '13
    Cheryl Lecesse Richardson '02
    Mary J. Richardson '05
    Lauren Elizabeth Risley '14
    Erik C. Rocheford '01
    Katie Lynch Rocheford '02
    Kelsey Elizabeth Rohan '14
    Miranda Lyn Roma-Laperle '09
    Nanci E. Rotatori '14
    Devin Tabitha Rowe '14
    Donald E. Russell IV '14
    Hilary Cogen Ryan '02
    Robert C. Ryder '03
    Anne Katherine Sabean '13
    Nicholas J. Salter '03
    Anthony Mark Salvatoriello '13
    John-Paul Sanieski '00
    Sarah Crete Sayer '04
    Brittany Butterworth Schauer '08
    Jayme Louis Severance '12
    Logan Shedd '04
    Heather Gardiner Shupenko '99
    Robert Scott Silva '07
    Shannon Lange Silva '07
    Jennifer Caron Small '01
    Cassandra Marie Smead '12
    Aaron O. Snay '01
    Norah Marie Snow '14
    Tamsen Bolte Snyder '04
    Kerian Elizabeth Spear '07
    Lindsey Michelle St. Louis '14
    Morganne B. Sterl '13
    Carly Marilyn Stevens '14
    Robert Louis Stuart III '14
    Jennifer Lee Sullivan '10
    Jacqueline Armstrong Susmann '14
    Kurt K. Svoboda '00
    Alyssa Ann Tamlyn-Hayden '12
    Kyle Koch Taylor '08
    Laura Anne Tebbetts '14
    Christopher Michael Tenaglia '11
    Megan E. Thayer '04
    Aubrey Kay Evelyn Thomas '09
    Taylor Amanda Thorpe '14
    Melissa R. Tobin '04
    Kristin Deree Travers '05
    Leisa Jesser Tripp '01
    Stevi Marie Valle '09
    Andrew Jared Wadleigh '08
    Nicholas Adam Watson '09
    Stephanie Shamel Watson '08
    Casie Lynn Weaver '14
    Scott C. West '99
    Thomas Morse White '09
    Robin A. Jefferson Williams '99
    Ashlee Rose Worsham '14
    Yangjinqi Yu '14
    Ye Zhu '12