2010-2011 annual report of gifts

  • This society recognizes donors of $500 to $999 in a single year to the Colby-Sawyer Fund and honors the memory of Eugene M. Austin, second president of Colby-Sawyer, who led an impressive expansion of the college's physical facilities and academic programs in the late 1950s and early 1960s.

    Anonymous (2)
    Marilyn Adams '61
    Nancy Shumway Adams '52
    Roger C. Adams Jr.
    Elsie-Joan Martin Albergotti '51
    Julian S. Albergotti Jr.
    David Anderson
    Judith Christie Anderson '59
    Margery Bugbee Atherton '51
    Selwyn Atherton
    Matthew Scott Ballou
    Susan Sommer Ballou '77
    Diana Curren Bennett '61
    Peter C. Bennett
    Beverly Stearns Bernson '55
    Robert S. Bernson
    Elizabeth F. Boege
    Sheldon Boege
    Thomas Boggs
    Eleanor Cummings Bowe '74
    Gerald G. Bowe Jr.
    Barbara Boyd Bradley '42
    David H. Bradley
    Douglas V.D. Brown
    Jane Wilbur Brown '60
    Peggy A. Brown
    John Burditt Cadwell
    Mary Allen Cadwell '42
    Charles A. Calhoun Jr.
    Marian Pennock Calhoun '52
    Almira Taylor Campbell '40
    Barbara Henderson Cangiano
    Joseph C. Carroll, Ph.D.
    Kathleen A. Carroll
    Theodore J. Chu
    Virginia Field Chu '61
    Martha G. Clark '61
    Richard L. Clark Sr.
    Ruth Sampson Clark '53
    Barbara U. Colehower
    William S. Colehower
    Patricia Canby Colhoun '60
    Ann Murdoch Cooper '53
    Anthony A. Cooper
    Mary Phinney Crabbs '46
    Robert O. Crabbs
    Philip R. Currier
    Robert F. Daylor
    Susan Rich Daylor '71
    Josette DeBragga-Levendosky '79
    Ione Denny '48
    Ann Buckman Dickson '48
    Beverlee F. Donavan
    Neil B. Donavan
    Jacqueline A. Dzaluk
    Carolyn M. Eames '65
    Jen M. Ellis '85
    Linda J. Ewing
    Robert W. Ewing Jr.
    Jane Cooper Fall '44
    Barbara Chernin Feldman '49
    Stanley D. Feldman
    Kenneth H. Fried
    Lila Labovitz Fried '46
    David R. Geis
    Robin Morsman Geis '63
    Benjamin J. Gilson
    Sarah Bond Gilson '52
    Priscilla Beardsley Glenn '46
    Russell A. Glenn
    Roy L. Goldman
    Corinne Smoller Goldstein '52
    Gerard D. Goldstein
    Leslie Norris Gray '64
    Richard C. Gray
    Peter Guest
    Helen Grove Haerle '53
    Rudolf K. Haerle Jr.
    Marcia Symmes Harmon '55
    Carolyn Chase Hatch '49
    Walter H. Hatch
    Neil C. Herring
    Pamela Smallwood Herring '73
    Sylvia Cookman Hnat '52
    Sally Roesser Johnston '55
    Philip H. Jordan Jr.
    Sheila G. Jordan
    Ellen Brainard Judd '60
    Thomas H. Judd
    Georgia Kanouse '72
    Judy Park Kukk '62
    Toomas Juhan Kukk
    Melissa F. Langa, Esq. '74
    Patricia Jonas Laufer '60
    Robert L. Laufer
    Gail Graham Lee '62
    Richard E. Lee
    Michael W. Lemelin
    Sarah Cary Lemelin '72
    Edward J. Levendosky
    Sally Clickner L'Huillier '54
    Graham Lusk
    Sally Nathan Lusk '58
    Gregory W. Maloney
    Onorina Z. Maloney
    G. Thomas Martinson
    Polly Birdsall Martinson '83
    Carolyn Ayer McKean '66
    Welton E. McKean
    James S. Meyer
    Wendy Hiller Meyer '77
    Kenneth E. Miller
    Linda E. Miller
    Susan Barto Monks '60
    William F.K. Monks
    Carol Muller
    H. Nicholas Muller III
    Janet Rich Nixon '54
    Shirley E. Noakes '59
    Dr. and Mrs. Edward T. Ordman
    Patricia Stiriz Parliman '60
    Richard W. Parliman
    Alice Perry
    Jennifer Harwood Petersen '77
    William R. Petersen
    Andrew S. Pillsbury '07
    Charles A. Pillsbury
    Betsey Ann Quigley
    Anthony N. Quinn
    Nancy Palmer Reid '50 ^
    Stephanie Brown Reininger '55
    Isa M. Rex
    Robert M. Rex
    Horace Schermerhorn
    Jocelyn Newton Schermerhorn '47
    Carol Woods Searing '52
    Martha Cary Shuster '72
    Steven Shuster
    George Slover Jr.
    Jane Grayson Slover '50
    Carol Weissenborn Smith '48
    Janet Thompson Smith '43
    Morton Smith Jr.
    Nancy Frost Smith '50
    Ruel H. Smith Jr.
    Stanley L. Smith
    Janet E. Spurr '76
    Allan W. Staats
    Barbara Grimes Staats '63
    Betsy Stanton Stockdale '64
    Frank E. Stockdale
    Sara Height Strawbridge '56
    Carol Whittemore Todd '60
    Sally J. Todd '58
    Donald H. Voss
    Jane D. Voss '59
    David Z. Webster
    Janie H. Webster
    Barbara Strait Wentz '55
    John V. White
    Cecil B. Wilson
    Mary Cummins Wilson '59
    Jeffrey R. Wulfson
    Nancy McIntire Zemlin '75
    Raymond C. Zemlin
     
    ^ Deceased
  • The Cupola Club recognizes our generous young alumni. Named for the structure atop Colgate Hall, one of the oldest and most enduring campus symbols, the cupola represents our most recent graduates and their importance to the future of the college. All young alumni are welcomed into the Cupola Club upon making a gift to the Colby-Sawyer Fund. This year we are pleased to recognize gifts from members of the classes of 1996–2011.

    Frank B. Abel IV '97
    Valerie Campbell Adams '07
    Amanda B. Ashe '04
    Laura Beth Baudanza '07
    Claudia Jean Becker '11
    Danielle Marie Bedard '11
    Robert V. Behn '02
    Meghan Jessica Belanger '08
    Colin Neal Bellavance '09
    Kristen Marie Berteletti '11
    Nicole Marie Berthiaume '08
    Tyler Seeger Birnbaum '08
    Lesley Adair Bolton '07
    Jeremiah W. Boobar '98
    Stephen Louis Borchetta '10
    Theresa Saucier Bousquet '98
    Donnelle Mozzer Bowers '96
    Kim-Laura Boyle '98
    Christine Collins Brassard '07
    Richard Edmond Brassor '11
    Ashley Marie Brewer '11
    Beth McElwee Bristol '04
    Suzanna Marie Brown '11
    Kim Yong Nam Bucciantini '10
    Jillian Brouillette Buonanno '08
    Benjamin Hunter Burns '09
    Elizabeth Reinecker Campbell '05
    Megan Elizabeth Campbell '11
    Rosetta Cannizzaro '01
    Amy M. Carroll '98
    Ethan J. Casson '96
    Chelsea Sophia Catanzarita '11
    Aimee Elizabeth Cates '11
    Jeremiah F. Cerrutti '97
    Garrett M. Chambers '03
    Colby Jackson Chase '11
    Jeanne Marie Clark '11
    Jamie Catherine Coan '06
    Matthew Gordon Cole '11
    Nathaniel F. Cole '97
    Julie Rachel Cookish '11
    Kristin Sarah Costello '08
    Allison Stacey Cota '06
    Anne Marie Coulter '06
    Jennifer Marie Creasey '11
    James T. Daley '08
    Maddie Doralynn Dalgliesh '08
    Aidan L. Danaher '02
    Jay S. Dapprich '06
    Norma Silsby Dean '98
    Jennifer D. DeMarco '97
    Emily Cecile Dionne '11
    Alexandra Mackenzie Doan '96
    Justin L. Doan '97
    Danielle J. Dobson '00
    Samantha Jean Draper '11
    Amy Potter Drummond '00
    Patrick A. Drummond '02
    Jillian Kate Dunn '11
    Brian J. Dyer '98
    Mindy Rumery Dyer '98
    Nicole L. Eaton '06
    Alison Marie Eko '11
    Melissa Rose Evans '11
    Marisa Tescione Fagan '01
    Robert J. Fagan '01
    Lisa P. Farina '02
    Kaitlin Elizabeth Farrow '11
    Lauren T. Ferullo '98
    Danielle Kristyne Finocchiaro '11
    Georgia Leigh Fiorentino '11
    Karissa Pignone Fitzell '03
    Kayleigh Elizabeth Flynn '11
    Katherine Sykes Follis '00
    Matthew S. Follis '99
    Brian J. Frenkiewich '99
    Michele Grodzicki Frenkiewich '99
    Julian J. Frey IV '05
    Meredith Perrine Gadd '08
    Christopher Joseph Gaeta '09
    Robert P. Gagnon '98
    Ian Maxwell Gaughan '11
    Suzanne Blake Gerety '99
    Elizabeth Norris Gildea '06
    Sean Patrick Gildea '07
    Anthony G. Giroux '05
    Meghan Gately Giroux '05
    Abbey Slayton Glover '11
    Kevin Michael Goldman '11
    Ashley Kathleen Goulter '08
    Grace M. Gravelle '01
    Christophe Laurent Gueret '09
    Sandra Weirs Haggerty '99
    Sean J. Haggerty '98
    Sara L. Hammond, Esq. '01
    Eric Charles Harbeck Jr. '11
    Christopher Corbett Hartery '10
    Chelsie L. Hatfield '11
    Gregory M. Hay Jr. '03
    Nichole Lord Hay '01
    Kimberlee Valentine Hayward '05
    Sarah Helen Heaney '08
    Amy Lynn Hebert '10
    Christa Marie Hendley '11
    Matthew D. Hiller '01
    Shane R. Hoagboon '11
    Shane M. Hoover '99
    Christopher S. Houston-Ponchak '06
    David Jonathan Hunter '08
    Marjorie W. Huston '98
    Nicole Krista Johnson '11
    Jazarae T. Kirchdorfer '03
    Mark C. Kischko '05
    Megan O'Rourke Kischko '05
    Lauren E. Kochakian '05
    Lauren Smyrl Koron '97
    Lauren E. Kovach '04
    Peter E. Ladd '96
    Angela M. Langevin '02
    Alyssa Louise Langlois '11
    Sarah A. LaRosa '06
    Marc Dunlap LeBourdais '08
    Cheryl A. Lecesse '02
    Katherine Suzanne Lee '11
    Kevin R. Linkroum '03
    Ashley Marie Luperchio '11
    Erin Ward Maciorowski '99
    Julie Mackenzie Madden '11
    Peter Joseph Mailloux '06
    Gabrielle Victoria Maloney '11
    Laine Rae Margolin '11
    Anthony Thomas Marrone '10
    Karisa Anne Maynard '11
    John Charles McCarthy '11
    Christopher Michael McClellan '08
    D. Patrick McCracken '01
    Douglas Peter McLaughlin '11
    Dorothy E. McLennand '98
    Jennifer Wallerstein McPhee '00
    Danica Letarte Medeiros '01
    Kimberly Morrison Miller '01
    Kathryn Alexandra Mirick '09
    Sheila F. Mitchell '98
    Jennifer Prudden Montgomery '00
    Diane Marsden Morley '96
    Ryan Morley '99
    Michael A. Morrison '99
    Julie Beth Morrissey '11
    Jessica Teach Navarro '97
    Anup Nepal '11
    Jon A. Nicholas '07
    Taryn Michelle Nicoletta '08
    Sara Elisabeth Norris '11
    Sarah G. Outten '01
    George Flynn Packard '11
    Jonathan Joseph Pappalardo '10
    Keith A. Perkins '99
    Tracey Guarda Perkins '01
    Andrea Lynn Phillis '11
    Colby Warren Picanso '11
    Andrew S. Pillsbury '07
    Tracey Kathryn Proctor '11
    Kristopher Scott Ramsay '08
    Deborah Schofield Reed '00
    Andrea Pueschel Reilly '98
    Dale Wyatt Reser '11
    Jonathan A. Richard '11
    Amber Rose Richardson '09
    Erinn Marie Ring '11
    Erik C. Rocheford '01
    Katie Lynch Rocheford '02
    Corey James Rondeau '10
    Amanda L. Rossi '11
    Sara Marie Sabella '08
    Justin B. Sakovitz '08
    Daniel William Saltalamacchia '11
    Aaron Sanford '00
    Ashley Jeanne Scott '11
    Douglas P. Scott '02
    Megan Elizabeth Sievert '11
    Ryan P. Smith '00
    Aaron O. Snay '01
    Tamsen Bolte Snyder '04
    Anna R. Sommer-Cutts '04
    Travis Elliott Soule '06
    Kurt K. Svoboda '00
    Kerstin A. Swenson '03
    George P. Sylvester III '00
    Susan Datthyn Sylvester '00
    Christopher Michael Tenaglia '11
    Aubrey Kay Evelyn Thomas '09
    Mary McConnell Thompson '98
    Liam Yates Thomson '10
    Meredith DeCola Trudel '98
    Stefanie Nicole Turner '11
    Andrew Jared Wadleigh '08
    Laurie Waterman '98
    Hannah Florence White '11
    Thomas Morse White '09
    Danielle Cartier Wiley '99
    James E. Wiley '99
    Elizabeth Grace Williams '11
    Daniel Lee Woodman Jr. '08
    Krista Elizabeth Woznakewicz '07