2009-2010 annual report of gifts

This society recognizes donors of $500 to $999 in a single year to the Colby-Sawyer Fund and honors the memory of Eugene M. Austin, second president of Colby-Sawyer, who led an impressive expansion of the college's physical facilities and academic programs in the late 1950s and early 1960s.

Miss Carol Adams '64
Mr. and Mrs. Roger C. Adams Jr. '52
Dr. and Mrs. Julian S. Albergotti Jr. '51
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Scott Ballou '77
Mr. Peter C. Bennett and Dr. Diana Curren Bennett '61
Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Bernson '55
Mr. and Mrs. Robert H. Boeck '54
Mr. and Mrs. Alfred F. Bonazzoli Jr. '63
Mr. and Mrs. David H. Bradley '42
Mr. Thomas Boggs and Ms. Peggy A. Brown
Miss Mary M. Buckey '74
Mr. and Mrs. John Burditt Cadwell '42
Mr. and Mrs. Charles A. Calhoun Jr. '52
Mrs. Almira Taylor Campbell '40
Mrs. Barbara Henderson Cangiano
Mrs. Sally Reynolds Carlin '61
Mr. and Mrs. Mark C. Cassinelli '95 '98
Dr. and Mrs. Theodore J. Chu '61
Mr. and Mrs. David W. Cochran '71
Mrs. Patricia Canby Colhoun '60
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey W. Cook '47
Professor and Mrs. Bradford E. Cook
Mr. and Mrs. John S. Cooper '82
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Crow '64
Mr. Philip R. Currier
Ms. Laura Danforth '83
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Daylor '71
Mrs. Ann Buckman Dickson '48
Ms. Carolyn M. Eames '65
Mr. Peter Guest and Ms. Jen M. Ellis '85
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A. Ewig '64
Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Ewing Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Faccone Jr.
Mrs. Jane Cooper Fall '44
Dr. John Kragh and Mrs. Gretchen D. Garceau-Kragh '91
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Geis '63
Capt. and Mrs. Benjamin J. Gilson '52
Mr. and Mrs. Russell A. Glenn '46
Mr. Roy L. Goldman and Ms. Jacqueline A. Dzaluk
Mr. and Mrs. Gerard D. Goldstein '52
Dr. and Mrs. Donald C. Gregory '50
Mr. and Mrs. Rudolf K. Haerle Jr. '53
Mr. and Mrs. John Nils Hanson '63
Mrs. Marcia Symmes Harmon '55
Mr. and Mrs. G. William Helm Jr.
Mrs. Sally Roesser Johnston '55
Dr. and Mrs. Philip H. Jordan Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Judd '60
Mr. and Mrs. W. Thomas Kelly '44
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Kiernan Sr.
Mr. Thomas B. Kinraide and The Reverend Beverly Brookfield Kinraide '62
Mr. Jeffrey R. Wulfson and Ms. Melissa F. Langa, Esq. '74
Ms. Mary C. Lanius '52
Mr. and Mrs. Richard E. Lee '62
Mr. and Mrs. Frank H. Lemay
Ms. Janet Middleton Lewis
Mr. and Mrs. Graham Lusk '58
Mr. and Mrs. G. Thomas Martinson '83
Mr. and Mrs. Welton E. McKean '66
Mrs. Carolyn Tilton Medgyesy '51
Mr. and Mrs. Herman D. Michels '51
Mrs. Elizabeth Leonhard Miller '44
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth E. Miller
Mrs. Susan Barto Monks '60
Mr. and Ms. Robert E. Mulholland '62
Dr. and Mrs. H. Nicholas Muller III
Mr. Arthur J. Bauernfeind and Mrs. Diana Horton Nicosia '72
Ms. Ramona Hopkins O'Brien '46
Mrs. Nancy Paige Parker '54
Mr. and Mrs. William R. Petersen '77
Dr. Anne Ponder and Dr. Christopher Brookhouse
Mr. George P. Quackenbos
Mrs. Betsey Ann Quigley
Professor Anthony N. Quinn
Mrs. Nancy Palmer Reid '50
Mr. and Mrs. Charles W. Schellenger
Mr. and Mrs. Horace Schermerhorn '47
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas R. Schmidt '60
Mrs. Carol Woods Searing '52
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Siegfried '43
Mrs. Carol Weissenborn Smith '48
Mr. and Mrs. Morton Smith Jr. '50
Ms. Janet E. Spurr '76
Dr. and Mrs. Frank E. Stockdale '64
Mrs. Sara Height Strawbridge '56
Mr. and Mrs. Seth D. Strickland '63
Mrs. Barbara-Jane Smith Thompson '48
Mr. Stanley L. Smith and Ms. Sally J. Todd '58
Mrs. Joan Boyd Veazey '48
Mr. and Mrs. Dale R. Walker '80
Mr. and Mrs. William K. Walton Jr. '43
Mr. John V. White
Mr. Benjamin Davis Williams III
Mr. and Mrs. Raymond C. Zemlin '75

The Cupola Club recognizes our generous young alumni. Named for the structure atop Colgate Hall, one of the oldest and most enduring campus symbols, the cupola represents our most recent graduates and their importance to the future of the college. All young alumni are welcomed into the Cupola Club upon making a gift to the Colby-Sawyer Fund. This year we are pleased to recognize gifts from members of the classes of 1995–2010.

Mr. Frank B. Abel IV '97
Mrs. Valerie Campbell Adams '07
Ms. Amanda B. Ashe '04
Ms. Arin J. Auger '10
Ms. Tarren Mackenzie Bailey '06
Ms. Jenni S. Beaulieu '05
Ms. Meghan Jessica Belanger '08
Ms. Amy J. Bergeron '99
Mr. and Mrs. Ethan C. Betts '03 '04
Ms. Heather E. Billings '02
Ms. Jennifer C. Blodgett '04
Ms. Rachael Amanda Bloom '10
Mrs. Alison Thorn Bogrett '98
Ms. Lesley Adair Bolton '07
Mr. Jeremiah W. Boobar '98
Mr. Stephen Louis Borchetta '10
Ms. Kimberly Ann Boudreau '10
Ms. Rachel Ellen Bourne '10
Ms. Danielle Marie Bowen '10
Mrs. Donnelle Mozzer Bowers '96
Dr. Kim-Laura Boyle '98
Mrs. Pilar Bescos Brackett '02
Ms. Maura A. Brady '02
Mrs. Deborah Panza Brenner '02
Mrs. Beth McElwee Bristol '04
Ms. Michelle A. Brousseau '99
Mr. Benjamin Thomas Brown '10
Ms. April Jeanette Buchheit '07
Mr. Christopher G. Burke '05
Mrs. Katie Moynahan Burke '02
Ms. Katherine Marie Frances Callahan '10
Mr. Nathan S. Camp '98
Mrs. Elizabeth Reinecker Campbell '05
Ms. Dina M. Cannata '99
Mr. and Mrs. Brendan T. Carney '02
Mr. and Mrs. Mark C. Cassinelli '95 '98
Mr. Jeremiah F. Cerrutti '97
Ms. Sarah Jean Champagne '08
Ms. Jamie Lynn Church '10
Mr. Adam Trainor Clay '10
Mr. and Ms. Shawn A. Coe '95
Ms. Kali Ann Coleman '09
Mrs. Dana Healy Commesso '94
Mr. Ryan Gerald Connolly '08
Mrs. Holly Latulip Converse '07
Ms. Nicole Rose Cormier '10
Ms. Shelagh Marie Costello '10
Mrs. Kimberly Kogut Cote '99
Ms. Elizabeth Marie Cotreau '10
Ms. Anne Marie Coulter '06
Ms. Aidan L. Danaher '02
Mr. Matthew J. Danahy '05
Mr. Jay S. Dapprich '06
Ms. Katherine A. Davis '08
Mrs. Norma Silsby Dean '98
Ms. Jennifer Deasy '94
Mr. John Thomas DeGray '09
Ms. Jennifer D. DeMarco '97
Ms. Alexandria Lynn DeNuzzo '10
Mrs. Susan Whittaker DiFatta '97
Mr. Trevor P. Dorian '05
Ms. Terri Frances Duffy '10
Ms. Nicole L. Eaton '06
Mr. Jonathan Espinal Cabrera '10
Mrs. Elizabeth Estabrook-Hatfield '95
Mr. Christopher William Faber '10
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Fagan '01
Ms. Lisa P. Farina '02
Ms. Lauren T. Ferullo '98
Mr. David Bernie Fleishman '10
Mr. Kevin Michael Fleurie '06
Ms. Meghan Kathleen Fligg '10
Mr. Derek L. Flock '02
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew S. Follis '99 '00
Ms. Alicia Blair Foss '10
Mr. and Mrs. Brian J. Frenkiewich '99
Mr. Julian J. Frey IV '05
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel F. Fucile '03 '04
Ms. Meredith Perrine Gadd '08
Mr. Christopher Joseph Gaeta '09
Ms. Jessica Frances-Marie Galaid '10
Ms. Meghan E. Gately '05
Mrs. Suzanne Blake Gerety '99
Ms. Sara Elizabeth Gerlitz '07
Mr. Matthew L. Godbout '95
Mr. and Mrs. James F. Gowell Jr. '95 '94
Ms. Grace M. Gravelle '01
Ms. Sandra Deanna Guglielmi '10
Mr. Mark Alexander Gustafson '10
Ms. Megan Eileen Hackett '10
Ms. Lisa Catherine Haedrich '07
Ms. Sara Hammond '01
Mr. Alan D. Handlir '97
Mrs. Lisa Noyes Hardenbrook '03
Mr. Christopher Corbett Hartery '10
Ms. Michelle Lynn Havey '10
Mrs. Hilary Sherman Hawkins '99
Ms. Kimberlee Valentine Hayward '05
Ms. Sarah Helen Heaney '08
Ms. Amy Lynn Hebert '10
Ms. Molly P. Hetrick '08
Mr. Matthew D. Hiller '01
Miss Kimberly A. Hillman '94
Ms. Elisabeth G. Holdsworth '05
Mr. Shane M. Hoover '99
Ms. Victoria Ashley Hotton '10
Mr. Christopher S. Houston-Ponchak '06
Mrs. Lauren Bodkin Hunter '98
Mrs. Marjorie W. Huston '98
Ms. Michaela L. Iannazzi '10
Ms. Lesley Jade Jenness '10
Miss Alicen A. Jesser '99
Ms. Amanda Elizabeth Jones '10
Mrs. Melissa Brown Kane '01
Ms. Donna Rebecca Kaplan '06
Mr. Robert M. Kebalka '04
Mr. Jason Andrew Kelly '07
Ms. Elaina Patton Kennedy '10
Ms. Nicole Marie Kenney '07
Mr. and Mrs. Mark C. Kischko '05
Ms. Jamie Lyn Koravos '10
Mrs. Christen Wallingford Kozlowski '96
Mr. Christopher S. Kozlowski '95
Mrs. Lauren Smyrl Koron '97
Ms. Lauren E. Kovach '04
Ms. Amanda Jean Kruszkowski '10
Mrs. Mary Lougee Lambert '04
Ms. Angela M. Langevin '02
Mr. Marc Dunlap LeBourdais '08
Ms. Cheryl A. Lecesse '02
Ms. Melissa R. Leitch '04
Ms. Taber B. Lightfoot '01
Mrs. Nadine Corrieri Lohr '95
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Lydecker '00
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin M. Maccioli '02 '03
Mr. Mark D. Macenas '98
Mrs. Erin Ward Maciorowski '99
Ms. Lauren D. MacLeod '05
Mr. Peter Joseph Mailloux '06
Mr. Philip R. Manning '97
Ms. Amy Mae Marlow '10
Mr. Anthony Thomas Marrone '10
Mrs. Nicole Fowler Martin '02
Mr. Ryan Jameson Martin '10
Mr. Michael D. McCarthy '01
Mrs. Dorothy E. McLennand '98
Ms. Katelin Rebecca McNutt '10
Mrs. Jodi Lambert Meader '98
Mrs. Danica Letarte Medeiros '01
Ms. Kathryn Leigh Migliaccio '09
Mr. David Paul Mikita '10
Ms. Kathryn Alexandra Mirick '09
Ms. Darcy Leigh Mitchell '10
Mrs. Sheila F. Mitchell '98
Mr. Samuel Ross Moore '09
Ms. Melissa L. Morgan '98
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Morley '99 '96
Ms. Abbie Mae Morse '10
Ms. Jessica Reis Murphy '10
Mr. James A. Musia '94
Ms. Shahnaz Akhtar Naeem '05
Mr. Mark Edward Nailor '10
Ms. Malory Rae Newcomb '10
Mr. Jon A. Nicholas '07
Ms. Elisabeth Grimshaw Novak '08
Mrs. Wendy Mansson Olsen '95
Ms. Sarah G. Outten '01
Mrs. Kelly Ervin Packett '98
Mrs. Robyn Ryan Packouz '95
Mr. Jonathan Joseph Pappalardo '10
Mr. and Mrs. Keith A. Perkins '99 '01
Mr. Andrew S. Pillsbury '07
Ms. Heather Lee Poudrier '10
Ms. Laura J. Powell '97
Mr. Christopher G. Quint '98
Mr. Kristopher Scott Ramsay '08
Ms. Jillian Marie Raymond '10
Mrs. Deborah Schofield Reed '00
Ms. Kayla Jean Reed '10
Mrs. Andrea Pueschel Reilly '98
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen W. Robinson Jr. '01
Mr. Christian Josef Roca Whu '10
Mr. Jonathon Patrick Roche '10
Mr. and Ms. Erik C. Rocheford '01 '02
Mr. Steven Scott Rogers '06
Mrs. Wendy Morgan Root '95
Mrs. Andrea Huff Rose '98
Ms. Megan Michelle Ruggiero '10
Mr. Dustin Edward Ryan '10
Mr. Robert C. Ryder '03
Ms. Sara Marie Sabella '08
Mrs. Kristen Orvis Salter '95
Mr. Aaron Sanford '00
Ms. Laura Adrienne Sansoucie '10
Ms. Lindsey Elizabeth Santoro '08
Mr. Cameron Christopher Sardelli '10
Ms. Kelly Anne Saukas '10
Ms. Magbè Savané '10
Mr. Jeremy A. Schnaittacher '00
Mr. Stefan D. Schwarz '95
Mrs. Maura Higgins Semmes '95
Ms. Lea A. Severance '05
Ms. Kimberly Lynn Shannon '10
Mr. Logan Shedd '04
Mrs. Heather Gardiner Shupenko '99
Ms. Carol J. Signorelli '95
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Jo Thomas Smith '04 '01
Ms. Kallyn Elizabeth Smith '10
Mr. Malcolm Bordé Smith '08
Ms. Rachael Kelsey Smith '10
Mr. Ryan P. Smith '00
Mr. Aaron O. Snay '01
Mrs. Tamsen Bolte Snyder '04
Ms. Anna R. Sommer-Cutts '04
Ms. Kerian Elizabeth Spear '07
Mr. and Mrs. Eric M. St. Onge '99
Ms. Allison Leigh Stacey '06
Ms. Jennifer Lynn Stavenger '10
Mr. and Mrs. Kyle J. Stewart '05
Ms. Tara Colleen Stewart '08
Mr. Daniel Thomas Stone '08
Ms. Dawn A. Sutton '95
Mr. Kurt K. Svoboda '00
Ms. Kerstin A. Swenson '03
Mr. Patrick Ryan Sylvia '08
Mrs. Kyle Koch Taylor '08
Ms. Megan E. Thayer '04
Mr. Taylor J. Theall '08
Ms. Aubrey Kay Evelyn Thomas '09
Mr. Liam Yates Thomson '10
Mr. Albert Claudio Torres '10
Mrs. Kelly Dudek Trella '98
Mrs. Sarah Holmes Tucker '95
Mr. George S. Turner '05
Mr. Andrew Jared Wadleigh '08
Ms. Hillary Waldbaum '94
Mrs. Angela Cloutier Walsh '99
Ms. Laurie Waterman '98
Ms. Theresa R. Whiteley-Warren '94
Ms. Jessica Taryn Wilfert '03
Ms. Lynn Ann Williams '10
Ms. Ashlee Michelle Willis '08
Ms. Phoebe Wolcott-MacCausland '08
Ms. Krista Elizabeth Woznakewicz '07
Ms. Rebecca Yturregui '94
Ms. Sarah Barbara Jane Zirnkilton '10